ActaUruguay · data to Sep 2026

The Register · Uruguay

Who lends in Uruguay, and who owns them.

Loans and deposits of the banks in the SSF's monthly bulletin: the two state banks (BROU, BHU) and the private banks, including foreign-bank branches, Jan 2022 to Sep 2026, read from the regulator's own files. Every month the banks add up to the SSF's own totals for official and private banks, for loans, deposits and assets; each bank's own workbook matches its column.

US$30.8bnBank loans, all 11 banks, Sep 2026
69.2%Held by the three largest banks: Banco de la República Oriental del Uruguay, Banco Santander, Banco Itaú Uruguay
+15.3%Change in the system's loan book over twelve months at constant exchange rates
US$10,000Deposit insurance per depositor and per bank
All banks

11 banks, ranked by loans.

The ten largest banks in Uruguay by loans, Sep 2026, US$ million: Banco de la República Oriental del Uruguay US$8,685m; Banco Santander US$6,502m; Banco Itaú Uruguay US$6,160m; Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria Uruguay US$3,528m; Scotiabank Uruguay US$2,585m; Banco BTG Pactual Uruguay US$1,474m; Banco Hipotecario del Uruguay US$1,460m; Banque Heritage (Uruguay) US$335m; Citibank N.A. Sucursal Uruguay US$56m; Banco Bandes Uruguay US$29m.
Exhibit 1 · The ten largest banks in Uruguay by loans, Sep 2026, US$ million. Source: BCU.
#BankRegional groupLoans, US$mShare12 monthsDeposits, US$m12 monthsTrend
1Banco de la República Oriental del UruguayState8,68528.17%+11.3%22,039+6.2%
2Banco SantanderSantander6,50221.09%+7.2%7,823+0.1%
3Banco Itaú UruguayItaú Unibanco6,16019.98%+26.2%7,624+11.5%
4Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria UruguayBBVA3,52811.44%+15.1%3,766+6.5%
5Scotiabank UruguayScotiabank2,5858.38%+26.2%3,514+6.2%
6Banco BTG Pactual Uruguay1,4744.78%+19.9%1,531+4.7%
7Banco Hipotecario del UruguayState1,4604.73%+12.4%677+5.7%
8Banque Heritage (Uruguay)3351.09%+50.9%687+12.0%
9Citibank N.A. Sucursal Uruguay560.18%-22.0%656+10.0%
10Banco Bandes Uruguay290.10%-7.1%105-6.3%
11Banco de la Nación Argentina190.06%-19.0%277-15.0%

Loans: Gross loans to the non-financial sector (current and past-due, private resident and non-resident and public), before impairment; excludes balances at the BCU and loans to financial institutions. Twelve-month changes at constant exchange rates. Trend: quarter-ends in local currency as reported, latest month last.

Safety net and sources

What stands behind a deposit.

  1. US$10,000 per person and per bank for foreign-currency deposits, plus UI 250,000 (inflation-indexed units, about US$41,600) for peso deposits, principal and accrued interest; individuals and companies of the non-financial sector, excluding central government and the BPS (COPAB, Fondo de Garantía de Depósitos Bancarios; Recopilación de Normas de Protección del Ahorro Bancario, art. 23).
    Recopilación de Normas de Protección del Ahorro Bancario (incl. Decreto 142/16), arts. 20, 21, 23 · Corporación de Protección del Ahorro Bancario (COPAB) · sha256 8f1dc10a44b1
    ¿Hasta qué monto están cubiertos los depósitos? (page updated 20 Oct 2026) · Corporación de Protección del Ahorro Bancario (COPAB) · sha256 dd56eea353a8
  2. BCU-SSF, thousands of pesos; converted at the BCU US-dollar (billete) buying rate of the last business day of each month; twelve-month changes at constant exchange rates.
  3. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 01/2022 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 add4e81bf2e8
  4. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 01/2022 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 aa74f474f92c
  5. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 02/2022 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 88249789a324
  6. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 02/2022 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 d9b49583bb27
  7. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 03/2022 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 1c0c6c2c0100
  8. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 03/2022 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 7e41f6347822
  9. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 04/2022 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 c6584d40ba82
  10. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 04/2022 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 7a6efe237d72
  11. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 05/2022 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 0df3dd4d227e
  12. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 05/2022 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 c9d3342872dd
  13. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 06/2022 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 ec8da6fba39f
  14. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 06/2022 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 4623c8bca177
  15. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 07/2022 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 047bf00fa4d6
  16. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 07/2022 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 31fed448b58d
  17. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 08/2022 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 71129e5e0a46
  18. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 08/2022 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 99216e9b6cb7
  19. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 09/2022 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 41a072f65014
  20. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 09/2022 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 e8982b2e4a49
  21. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 10/2022 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 bb0bdc2061d2
  22. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 10/2022 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 ef47f4032502
  23. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 11/2022 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 2471e1fb00b3
  24. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 11/2022 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 df31c71622a1
  25. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 12/2022 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 2d0285c71950
  26. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 12/2022 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 3d527c40d124
  27. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 01/2023 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 3c0479c54d46
  28. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 01/2023 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 abb8f9a0c235
  29. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 02/2023 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 264646bc0e58
  30. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 02/2023 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 0d5fedab8144
  31. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 03/2023 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 100564be0de8
  32. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 03/2023 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 1ca9fc3c2560
  33. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 04/2023 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 1e7e5a38cc69
  34. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 04/2023 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 942606b328ae
  35. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 05/2023 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 277728a5f210
  36. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 05/2023 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 c5f2911e32bd
  37. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 06/2023 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 1e8eff43c19d
  38. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 06/2023 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 d889521141cb
  39. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 07/2023 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 5d68f3215ad2
  40. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 07/2023 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 796c2473e7f0
  41. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 08/2023 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 b38d3f068ac0
  42. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 08/2023 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 3fef327333ef
  43. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 09/2023 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 f4fa167b8184
  44. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 09/2023 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 7f799612224e
  45. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 10/2023 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 f4f5a1e688c1
  46. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 10/2023 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 5aef38ced693
  47. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 11/2023 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 30fafece48d5
  48. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 11/2023 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 1c49c015e15f
  49. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 12/2023 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 791c06200fe9
  50. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 12/2023 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 2b373fe2244b
  51. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 01/2024 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 281a33431e44
  52. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 01/2024 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 27224a0a496c
  53. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 02/2024 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 a0e8767ab985
  54. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 02/2024 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 367fe7f8fb45
  55. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 03/2024 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 908f962969a9
  56. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 03/2024 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 4b0eeb6f6ef4
  57. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 04/2024 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 854f6f944646
  58. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 04/2024 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 a21b3cf72a50
  59. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 05/2024 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 cfe148f70ee0
  60. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 05/2024 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 ea94d9c3d488
  61. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 06/2024 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 adca11bff0ff
  62. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 06/2024 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 da82685ad539
  63. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 07/2024 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 7916fcd15e79
  64. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 07/2024 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 f9c0f30484db
  65. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 08/2024 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 3b14c662074b
  66. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 08/2024 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 57db8c7ac321
  67. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 09/2024 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 ed9067b0ab81
  68. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 09/2024 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 c7de15064d05
  69. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 10/2024 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 4e1302ec214d
  70. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 10/2024 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 94d4506c1db5
  71. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 11/2024 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 fb5ba3d76e91
  72. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 11/2024 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 3932f946f84d
  73. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 12/2024 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 023b65678703
  74. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 12/2024 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 662429569ea2
  75. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 01/2025 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 b5b74883d38c
  76. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 01/2025 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 450d7659b169
  77. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 02/2025 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 8e9831fd2e79
  78. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 02/2025 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 22dc3942d0d9
  79. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 03/2025 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 e57a084cf290
  80. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 03/2025 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 605605189906
  81. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 04/2025 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 fa3ed68d3948
  82. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 04/2025 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 dbc8fc1f87af
  83. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 05/2025 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 56b106c0058d
  84. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 05/2025 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 b3bf3cbbd8b7
  85. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 06/2025 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 3434c8b1768a
  86. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 06/2025 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 bb6679902831
  87. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 07/2025 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 940cbbdd9c63
  88. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 07/2025 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 191c3a1e84c9
  89. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 08/2025 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 7b339c841ca3
  90. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 08/2025 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 ccede4a4aa28
  91. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 09/2025 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 ab832df27f51
  92. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 09/2025 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 9a1bf1bb151e
  93. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 10/2025 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 1815fcde80bd
  94. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 10/2025 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 192a930abeec
  95. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 11/2025 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 0c50b62f6d84
  96. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 11/2025 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 86e1308b82f6
  97. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 12/2025 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 94987c6dd90c
  98. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 12/2025 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 fa9549fa76fe
  99. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 01/2026 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 309a2ecde133
  100. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 01/2026 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 c5dac47bd7bf
  101. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 02/2026 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 be7ff49d4a74
  102. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 02/2026 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 6d4f9ce26e74
  103. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 03/2026 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 97f36df14ad5
  104. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 03/2026 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 748337c807fe
  105. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 04/2026 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 10b386d7f0f0
  106. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 04/2026 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 1dc3eef0d6bb
  107. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 05/2026 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 ceedf8baf255
  108. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 05/2026 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 12a817e95250
  109. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 06/2026 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 d4e4b5ef2203
  110. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 06/2026 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 6c1279a11468
  111. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 07/2026 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 acbbab7dcce3
  112. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 07/2026 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 ad9ec88cdbc7
  113. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 08/2026 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 75bf7cec07de
  114. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 08/2026 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 96f6237ca77e
  115. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos oficiales, 09/2026 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 ec6f64fc79f7
  116. Boletín informativo SSF, bancos privados, 09/2026 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 158f9158ebf6
  117. Boletín informativo SSF, Banco Bandes Uruguay, 09/2025 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 c2383db6d75e
  118. Boletín informativo SSF, Banco Bandes Uruguay, 09/2026 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 33e6f5d7e8f7
  119. Boletín informativo SSF, Banco Itaú Uruguay, 09/2025 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 be3ff4ac12bd
  120. Boletín informativo SSF, Banco Itaú Uruguay, 09/2026 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 5d81efad8c7c
  121. Boletín informativo SSF, Scotiabank Uruguay, 09/2025 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 5f011c20ae3d
  122. Boletín informativo SSF, Scotiabank Uruguay, 09/2026 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 1303d07f419b
  123. Boletín informativo SSF, Banco Santander, 09/2025 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 7592f5b5a0b9
  124. Boletín informativo SSF, Banco Santander, 09/2026 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 d8d6e127a245
  125. Boletín informativo SSF, Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria Uruguay, 09/2025 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 ea35bf5187e2
  126. Boletín informativo SSF, Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria Uruguay, 09/2026 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 e0e5d9089eaa
  127. Boletín informativo SSF, Banco BTG Pactual Uruguay, 09/2025 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 632100dfcf8e
  128. Boletín informativo SSF, Banco BTG Pactual Uruguay, 09/2026 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 84e9c26482d2
  129. Boletín informativo SSF, Banque Heritage (Uruguay), 09/2025 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 9a7da5f986b2
  130. Boletín informativo SSF, Banque Heritage (Uruguay), 09/2026 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 95b205fadb77
  131. Boletín informativo SSF, Banco de la República Oriental del Uruguay, 09/2025 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 c2e0e44b9ab4
  132. Boletín informativo SSF, Banco de la República Oriental del Uruguay, 09/2026 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 4987d4f6670f
  133. Boletín informativo SSF, Citibank N.A. Sucursal Uruguay, 09/2025 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 ba3825607184
  134. Boletín informativo SSF, Citibank N.A. Sucursal Uruguay, 09/2026 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 fe9f04bec647
  135. Boletín informativo SSF, Banco de la Nación Argentina, 09/2025 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 dfbdb7bc452a
  136. Boletín informativo SSF, Banco de la Nación Argentina, 09/2026 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 1650a25204ec
  137. Boletín informativo SSF, Banco Hipotecario del Uruguay, 09/2025 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 7b96654bfa9f
  138. Boletín informativo SSF, Banco Hipotecario del Uruguay, 09/2026 · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 4132b866ce24
  139. Cotizaciones (web service awsbcucotizaciones): response · Banco Central del Uruguay · sha256 643a6113fef7
  140. Cotizaciones (web service awsbcucotizaciones): SOAP request · Banco Central del Uruguay · sha256 2394773f4013
  141. Cotizaciones (web service awsbcucotizaciones): response · Banco Central del Uruguay · sha256 40a52c743877
  142. Cotizaciones (web service awsbcucotizaciones): SOAP request · Banco Central del Uruguay · sha256 e4961d33d575
  143. Cotizaciones (web service awsbcucotizaciones): response · Banco Central del Uruguay · sha256 539204a3ff67
  144. Cotizaciones (web service awsbcucotizaciones): SOAP request · Banco Central del Uruguay · sha256 96ff3d4e016d
  145. Cotizaciones (web service awsbcucotizaciones): response · Banco Central del Uruguay · sha256 04e0ea766b9a
  146. Cotizaciones (web service awsbcucotizaciones): SOAP request · Banco Central del Uruguay · sha256 030f94a6fbb3
  147. Cotizaciones (web service awsbcucotizaciones): response · Banco Central del Uruguay · sha256 43bea56b256d
  148. Cotizaciones (web service awsbcucotizaciones): SOAP request · Banco Central del Uruguay · sha256 712791399f11
  149. Cotizaciones (web service awsbcucotizaciones): response · Banco Central del Uruguay · sha256 2b4c15a4b0dd
  150. Cotizaciones (web service awsbcucotizaciones): SOAP request · Banco Central del Uruguay · sha256 d55aa5610506
  151. Boletín informativo al 30 de setiembre de 2026 (índice: institution names) · Banco Central del Uruguay, Superintendencia de Servicios Financieros · sha256 00e06af1752e

Which of these hold your cash? Run the five tests.

Check my banks